Lenço DUPLO!

Devido ao calor insuportável que apareceu na capital, estou evitando o máximo possível usar um material que costuma acompanhar meus amados fast fashions, o poliester! Por mais que ele salva o meu bolso, sem condição de usar ele agora, pela amor de deus, você literalmente senti que você esta fritando!(#reclamaçõesdequemodeiatomarsol) kkkkk E como é meio complicado carregar um balde de gelo para cima e para baixo, resolvi correr para o meus amados lenços de seda! Que por sinal, estão SEMPRE me salvando no calor!  hehehe


Até que ficou bem parecido com uma blusa, não é? kkkkkk! Se você esta meio perdido, essa parte vermelha, é o outro lenço! Ficou super bacana, né!? Eu amei o resultado! 


FOTOS: Cynthia Montarroyos  

Lenços/ Silk Scarfs- Versace 
Salto/Heels-Ralph Lauren 
Brincos/Earrings-Accessorize 
Pulseiras/Bracelets-Forever 21 e Bo.Bô

ENGLISH VERSION: 
Why yes, it was around 90˙degrees yesterday in Brasilia! I know you guys didn't ask, but I felt like I needed to share that, don't really know why, but I'de thought it be interesting! Ok, maybe it's not that interesting, but what is really cool and interesting, is what I decided to do with two of my lovely silk scarfs! Since mixing prints is kinda hip right now(HAHA HIP!) I thought it would be cool to use them together! Also, considering the fact that silk is one of the best options when it comes to extremely HOT desert weather! 

Comments

You look really pretty and feminine! My favourite piece is the foulard print top, lovely!
Would you like to follow each other? I've just followed you :)
xoxo

http://www.sparklyfashion.com/

Instagram