Look do dia:TWEEEEEEDDD!

 Comprei um colete ma-ra-vi-lho-so no final de julho! Apensar de ser completamente apaixonada por ele, só usei ele uma vez! Tristeza isso, neh?!?! Morria de vontade de montar uma look pra o dia com ele, mas sempre achei que ficasse meio demais. Esses dias eu olhei  pra ele pensei "Vou tentar de novo.....não custa nada, neh?!" lol! Para minha surpresa, dessa vez acabou sendo bem mais fácil do que eu imaginava! hahaha Não virei meu quarto de cima pra baixo e amei o resultado!  


Lembra do post HOW TO- Brilho durante o dia ? Pois é! Usei a mesma estrategia! Usando bastante perto! A ideia do shortinho vermelho veio porque eu achei que ele ia dar cara de DIA que o look precisava! E como era pra o dia dia simples, achei que caia melhor do que um jeans ou perto!   


Ele é suuuuper compridão!.....

BTW- Perceberam como não fiz nada nas minhas unhas essa semana?! Rsrs! 


(kkkkkkk que carinha de bebe!!!!  =*) ) 


Botinhas pretas!!...Lindas! Adoro!



Colete/Vest-Anamac- Short-Guess- Blusa/Blouse-GAP- Botas/Boots- Forever 21- Óculos/Sunglasses- Ray Ban - Pulseira Shambala/ Shambala Bracelet - As Marias de Carol- Colar/Neckless-Feira da Lua aqui de Brasilia!/ Local fair here in Brasilia 

Gostaram? Acharam que ficou um look legal para o dia?! :)

ENGLISH VERSION: 

You know when you see a certain piece of clothing that just makes your eyes/heart melt?! That's exactly how I felt when I layed eyes on this amazingly beautiful vest! It's by this Brazilian brand from northern Brasil! It's called Anamac and they have just some amazing pieces! This tweed vest happend to be one of them and it's from there last winter collection!

Although I love this vest, I've had only worn it one time!....I know :-S! But I always thought it was more of night piece and not really good for the day. I had tried to put some looks together with it before, but they just never turned out the way I wanted to! Well this week, I saw this poor little thing laying there and screaming at me" WHY DON'T YOU USE ME, I THOUGHT YOU LOVED ME" So I thought, why not?! Let's just try........again.....! 

It ended up being alot more successful than I thought! lol Since it is a tweed vest, I end up going with the best bold color that there is, AKA. BLACK and I thought the red shorts would give it the DAY touch that it needed! 

It turned out pretty good, right?! or do you guys think it looks like I'm going to a disco party?

Comments

Instagram